Skip to content
IslandSchools.ky

Cayman Islands Further Education Centre

Further education · George Town, George Town

OES Good· Nov 2025
Students (OES)
239
Curriculum
BTEC
Sector
Government

About Cayman Islands Further Education Centre

Cayman Islands Further Education Centre is a government-run further education in George Town, George Town. Teaching follows the BTEC. At its latest Office of Education Standards report (Nov 2025) it was judged Good.

Inspection rating

  1. Weak
  2. Satisfactory
  3. Good (this school)
  4. Excellent

The Office of Education Standards judged Cayman Islands Further Education Centre Good in Nov 2025: the second-highest of the four OES judgements.

Location

515 Walkers Road, P.O. Box 1368, Grand Cayman KY1-1108 · More in George Town

Get directions in Google Maps

Map position comes from Google's search for the school's name and address; check it before you travel.

How it compares

Cayman Islands Further Education Centre next to the nearest similar colleges & universities, ranked by inspection.

NameAgesInspectionDistrict
Cayman Islands Further Education Centre (this school)—OES GoodGeorge Town
Northwestern Caribbean Baptist Theological Seminary—Not yet inspectedGeorge Town
Truman Bodden Law School of the Cayman Islands—Not yet inspectedGeorge Town
University College of the Cayman Islands—Not yet inspectedGeorge Town
UWI Global Campus (Cayman)—Not yet inspectedGeorge Town
International College of the Cayman Islands—Not yet inspectedIsland-wide

All colleges & universities · Everything in George Town

Cayman Islands Further Education Centre: common questions

What is Cayman Islands Further Education Centre's inspection rating?

At its latest Office of Education Standards report (Nov 2025), Cayman Islands Further Education Centre was judged Good, the second-highest of the four OES judgements.

Where is Cayman Islands Further Education Centre?

Cayman Islands Further Education Centre is at 515 Walkers Road, P.O. Box 1368, Grand Cayman KY1-1108, in the George Town district.